Gentek Broadband, Network Security, VoIP


95 products found - sort by
export results of last gentek search to excel export complete gentek product list to excel
Mfr's SKU: FS108PNA
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE FS108P, 8-port Fast Ethernet switch with 4-port PoE and 4-port non-PoE, fanless, unmanaged.
Mfr's SKU: FS116PNA
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE FS116P, 16-port Fast Ethernet switch with 8-port PoE and 8-port non-PoE, fanless, unmanaged.
Mfr's SKU: BR500
Brand: Netgear
BR500 VPN router, 4 x Gigabit Ethernet LAN, 1 x Gigabit Ethernet WAN, L2TP, PPTP, IPSec, QoS. Note: Insight Pro device license required
Mfr's SKU: FS105NA
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE FS105, 5-port Fast Ethernet switch, fanless, unmanaged.


Mfr's SKU: FS728TLP
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE FS728TLP, 24-port Fast Ethernet switch with 12-port PoE and 12-port non-PoE, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2 x combo mini-GBIC ports, managed.
Mfr's SKU: FS728TP-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE FS728TP, 24-port Fast Ethernet PoE switch, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2 x combo mini-GBIC ports, managed.
Mfr's SKU: GC110
Brand: Netgear
GC110, 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Insight Managed Smart Cloud switch with 2 SFP fiber ports, fanless. Note: Insight Pro license required.
Mfr's SKU: GC110P
Brand: Netgear
GC110P, 8-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE (62W PoE budget) Insight Managed Smart Cloud switch with 2 SFP fiber ports, fanless. See Note.


Mfr's SKU: GC510P
Brand: Netgear
GC510P, 8-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ (134W PoE budget) Insight Managed Smart Cloud switch with 2 SFP fiber ports, fanless. See Note.
Mfr's SKU: GC510PP
Brand: Netgear
GC510PP, 8-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ high-power (195W PoE budget) Insight Managed Smart Cloud switch with 2 SFP fiber ports. See Note.
Mfr's SKU: GC728X-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
GC728X, 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Insight Smart Cloud switch with 2 x 1G SFP fiber ports and 2 x 10G SFP+ fiber ports. See Note.
Mfr's SKU: GC728XP-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
GC728XP, 24-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ (390W PoE budget) Insight Smart Cloud switch with 2 x 1G SFP fiber and 2 x 10G SFP+ fiber ports. See Note.


Mfr's SKU: GC752X-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
GC752X, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Insight Smart Cloud switch with 2 x 1G SFP fiber ports and 2 x 10G SFP+ fiber ports. See Note.
Mfr's SKU: GC752XP-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
GC752XP, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ (505W PoE budget) Insight Smart Cloud switch with 2 x 1G SFP fiber and 2 x 10G SFP+ fiber ports. See Note.
Mfr's SKU: GS105E-200NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS105E, 5-port Gigabit Ethernet switch, fanless, managed plus.
Mfr's SKU: GS105PE-10000S
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS105PE, 5-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 2-port PoE and 3-port non-PoE, fanless, managed plus. NOTE: No power supply.


Mfr's SKU: GS108E-300NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS108E, 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch, fanless, managed plus.
Mfr's SKU: GS108LP
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS108LP, 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch, PoE+, fanless, unmanaged.
Mfr's SKU: GS108PE-300NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS108PE, 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4-port PoE and 4-port non-PoE, fanless, managed plus.
Mfr's SKU: GS108T-200NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS108T, 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch, fanless, managed.


Mfr's SKU: GS110EMX
Brand: Netgear
GS110MX, 8-port 10M / 100M / 1G & 2-port 100M / 1G / 2.5G / 5G / 10G switch, fanless, Smart Managed Plus.
Mfr's SKU: GS110MX
Brand: Netgear
GS110MX, 8-port 10M / 100M / 1G & 2-port 100M / 1G / 2.5G / 5G / 10G switch, fanless, unmanaged.
Mfr's SKU: GS110TP-200NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS110TP, 8-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch plus 2 x mini-GBIC ports, fanless, managed.
Mfr's SKU: GS308P-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS308P, 8-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch with 4-port POE , unmanaged.


Mfr's SKU: GS724T-400NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS724T, 24-port Gigabit Ethernet switch plus 2 x mini-GBIC ports, fanless, managed.
Mfr's SKU: GS724TP-200NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS724TP, 24-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ switch plus 2 x SFP ports, managed.
Mfr's SKU: GS728TP-200NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS728TP, 24-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch (8-port PoE+, 16-port PoE) plus 4 x mini-GBIC ports, managed.
Mfr's SKU: GS728TPP-200NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS728TPP, 24-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ switch plus 4 x mini-GBIC ports, managed.


Mfr's SKU: GS748T-500NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS748T, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switch plus 2 x mini-GBIC ports and 2 x combo mini-GBIC ports, managed.
Mfr's SKU: GS752TP-200NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS752TP, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8-port PoE+ and 40-port PoE, plus 4 x mini-GBIC ports, managed.
Mfr's SKU: GS752TPSB-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS752TPS, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8-port PoE+ and 40-port PoE, plus 4 x mini-GBIC ports and 2 x combo mini-GBIC ports, managed.
Mfr's SKU: GS752TSB-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GS752TS, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switch, plus 4 x mini-GBIC ports and 2 x combo mini-GBIC ports, managed.


Mfr's SKU: GSM7224-200NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GSM7224, 24-port Gigabit Ethernet switch, plus 2 x mini-GBIC ports, managed.
Mfr's SKU: GSM7226LP
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GSM7226LP, 24-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch, plus 2 x mini-GBIC ports and 2 x combo mini-GBIC ports, managed.
Mfr's SKU: GSM7252PS-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE GSM7252PS, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ switch, plus 4 x mini-GBIC ports and 2 x 10GB combo mini-GBIC ports, managed.
Mfr's SKU: JFS524-200NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE JFS524, 24-port Fast Ethernet switch, fanless.


Mfr's SKU: JFS524-200NAS_XX
Brand: Netgear
CLEARANCE /REFURBISHED - ProSAFE JFS524, 24-port Fast Ethernet switch, fanless.
Mfr's SKU: JGS516NA
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE JGS516, 16-port Gigabit Ethernet switch, fanless, rackmountable.
Mfr's SKU: JGS516PE-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE JGS516PE, 16-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8-port PoE and 8-port non-PoE, managed+, rackmountable.
Mfr's SKU: JGS524NA
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE JGS524, 24-port Gigabit Ethernet switch, managed+, fanless.


Mfr's SKU: JGS524PE-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE JGS524PE, 24-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12-port PoE and 12-port non-PoE, managed+.
Mfr's SKU: MS510TX
Brand: Netgear
MS510TX, 4-port 10M/100M/1G, 2-port 100M/1G/2.5G, 2-port 100M/1G/2.5G/5G, 1-port 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G, 1-port 1G/10G SFP+ switch.
Mfr's SKU: MS510TXPP
Brand: Netgear
MS510TXPP, 4-port PoE+10M/100M/1G, 2-port PoE+ 100M/1G/2.5G, 2-port PoE+ 100M/1G/2.5G/5G, 1-port 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G, 1-port 1G/10G SFP+ switch.
Mfr's SKU: R6020-100CNS
Brand: Netgear
Dual Band WiFi Router (AC750 802.11 b/g/n/ac)


Mfr's SKU: Orbi Pro
Brand: Netgear
SRK60 Orbi Pro AC3000 (3Gbps) Tri-Band Mesh Wi-Fi router and satellite kit.
Mfr's SKU: WAC505
Brand: Netgear
WAC505, 802.11 a / b / g / n / ac Insight Managed Smart Cloud wireless access point, 1 x Gigabit Ethernet, PoE required, AC optional. See Note.
Mfr's SKU: WAC505B03-100NAS 
Brand: Netgear
WAC505 three pack, 802.11 a / b / g / n / ac Insight Managed Smart Cloud wireless access point, 1 x Gigabit Ethernet, PoE required, AC optional.
Mfr's SKU: WAC505B05-100NAS 
Brand: Netgear
WAC505 five pack, 802.11 a / b / g / n / ac Insight Managed Smart Cloud wireless access point, 1 x Gigabit Ethernet, PoE required, AC optional.


Mfr's SKU: WAC505PA-100NAS  
Brand: Netgear
WAC505, 802.11 a / b / g / n / ac Insight Managed Smart Cloud wireless access point, 1 x Gigabit Ethernet, PoE or AC (adapter included).
Mfr's SKU: WAC510
Brand: Netgear
WAC510, 802.11 a / b / g / n / ac Insight Managed Smart Cloud wireless access point, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet, PoE required, AC optional. See Note.
Mfr's SKU: WAC510B03-100NAS 
Brand: Netgear
WAC510 three pack, 802.11 a / b / g / n / ac Insight Managed Smart Cloud wireless access point, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet, PoE required, AC optional.
Mfr's SKU: WAC510PA-100NAS  
Brand: Netgear
WAC510, 802.11 a / b / g / n / ac Insight Managed Smart Cloud wireless access point, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet, PoE or AC (adapter included).


Mfr's SKU: WAC720
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE WAC720, 802.11 a / b / g / n / ac (2 x 2) Business Central wireless access point, 1 x Gigabit Ethernet, PoE required, AC optional.
Mfr's SKU: WAC730
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE WAC730, 802.11 a / b / g / n / ac (3 x 3) Business Central wireless access point, 1 x Gigabit Ethernet, PoE required, AC optional.
Mfr's SKU: WAC740
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE WAC740, 802.11 a / b / g / n / ac (4 x 4) Business Central wireless access point, 1 x 2.5 GbE, 1 x GbE, PoE+ required, AC optional.
Mfr's SKU: WNAP210-200NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE WNAP210 802.11b / g / n wireless PoE access point, bridge, client, repeater, supports up to 32 users.


Mfr's SKU: WNAP320-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE WNAP320 802.11b / g / n wireless PoE access point, bridge, client, repeater, supports up to 64 users.
Mfr's SKU: WNDAP360-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE WNAP360 802.11b / g / n wireless PoE access point, bridge, client, repeater, supports up to 128 users.
Mfr's SKU: WNDR3400-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
WNDR3400, 802.11b / g / n wireless access point, 4-port Fast Ethernet switch, 1 x Fast Ethernet WAN, 1 x USB 2.0.
Mfr's SKU: WNR2000-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
WNR2000 802.11b / g / n wireless access point, 4-port Fast Ethernet switch, 1 x Fast Ethernet WAN.


Mfr's SKU: WNR3500L-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
WNR3500L 802.11b / g / n wireless access point, 4-port Gigabit Ethernet switch, 1 x Gigabit Ethernet WAN, 1 x USB 2.0.
Mfr's SKU: XS505M
Brand: Netgear
XS505M, 4-port 100M / 1G / 2.5G / 5G / 10G & 1-port x 10G SFP+ switch, unmanaged.
Mfr's SKU: XS508M
Brand: Netgear
XS508M, 7-port 100M / 1G / 2.5G / 5G / 10G & 1-port 10G/1G SFP+ and Copper (combo) switch, unmanaged.
Mfr's SKU: XS708T
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE XS708T, 8-port 10GBASE-T copper Ethernet switch, 2 x combo 10GBASE-T copper / 10GBASE-X SFP+ ports, managed.


Mfr's SKU: AGM731F
Brand: Netgear
ProSAFE AGM731F GBIC module, SFP Gigabit Transceiver 1000BASE-SX, LC duplex, SFP GBIC compliant.
Mfr's SKU: GS108P-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
This product has been discontinued. The suggested replacement product is SKU #GS108PE.
Mfr's SKU: GS728TPSB-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
This product has been discontinued. There is no replacement product.
Mfr's SKU: GS728TSB-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
This product has been discontinued. There is no replacement product.


Mfr's SKU: GSM7228PS-100NAS
Brand: Netgear
This product has been discontinued. There is no replacement product.
Mfr's SKU: GSM7228S-100NES
Brand: Netgear
This product has been discontinued. There is no replacement product.
Mfr's SKU: GSM7252S-100NES
Brand: Netgear
This product has been discontinued. There is no replacement product.
Mfr's SKU: GSM7328FS-200NES
Brand: Netgear
This product has been discontinued. There is no replacement product.


Mfr's SKU: GSM7352S-200NAS
Brand: Netgear
This product has been discontinued. There is no replacement product.
Mfr's SKU: NPR100PK1-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro one hundred device licenses, one year, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPR100PK3-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro one hundred device licenses, three years, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPR100PK5-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro one hundred device licenses, five years, renewable at the end of the term.


Mfr's SKU: NPR10PK1-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro ten device licenses, one year, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPR10PK3-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro ten device licenses, three years, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPR10PK5-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro ten device licenses, five years, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPR1SNG1-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro one device license, one year, renewable at the end of the term.


Mfr's SKU: NPR1SNG3-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro one device license, three years, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPR1SNG5-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro one device license, five years, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPR25PK1-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro twenty-five device licenses, one year, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPR25PK3-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro twenty-five device licenses, three years, renewable at the end of the term.


Mfr's SKU: NPR25PK5-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro twenty-five device licenses, five years, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPR50PK1-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro fifty device licenses, one year, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPR50PK3-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro fifty device licenses, three years, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPR50PK5-10000S
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro fifty device licenses, five years, renewable at the end of the term.


Mfr's SKU: NPVNY1L10-10000S  
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro ten VPN licenses for BR500, one year, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPVNY1L1-10000S    
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro one VPN license BR500, one year, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPVNY3L10-10000S  
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro ten VPN licenses for BR500, three years, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPVNY3L1-10000S    
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro one VPN license BR500, three years, renewable at the end of the term.


Mfr's SKU: NPVNY5L10-10000S  
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro ten VPN licenses for BR500, five years, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: NPVNY5L1-10000S    
Brand: Netgear
Insight Pro one VPN license BR500, five years, renewable at the end of the term.
Mfr's SKU: RN716X-100NES
Brand: Netgear
This product has been discontinued. There is no replacement product.


News
Blogs
Your shipment status
Please type in your online order number or PO number below and press "ENTER"
Become a reseller
Sign up today and take advantage of Gentek's superior supply structure, vast inventory and flexible purchase terms.
Follow us
follow gentek on facebook
follow gentek on linkedin
follow gentek on twitter
Site Map | About us | News | Contact Us | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
Copyright © Gentek Marketing 2010. All Rights Reserved.